site stats
[…] When the principal/grantor dies, the power of attorney ends. This may mean that the decedent's … modular 2 drawer storageWebSection 744.441 (16), Florida Statutes (2012), allows a guardian, with court approval, to pay “reasonable funeral, interment, and grave marker expenses for the ward from the ward’s estate, up to a maximum of $6,000.”. Upon applying for discharge, the guardian may also “retain from the funds in his or her possession a sufficient amount ... modular accident analysis programWebJul 4, 2024 · End-of-life documents, or advance directives, help ensure your healthcare wishes are carried